Dr. Jack Wolfson responds to the American Heart Association’s ignorant attack on coconut oil

Image: The Conspiracy Against Saturated Fat: Dr. Jack Wolfson responds to the American Heart Association’s ignorant attack on coconut oil
The Conspiracy Against Saturated Fat: Dr. Jack Wolfson responds to the American Heart Association’s ignorant attack on coconut oil

(Natural News) Over the weekend, a news story based on the American Heart Association’s tired, worn-out and scientifically obsolete war on healthy fats went viral, claiming that coconut oil was somehow bad for cardiovascular health.… Read More

Echinacea

echinacea-300x300

Botanical Name

  • Family Asteraceae [formerly Compositae]
  • Echinacea species (especially E. angustifolia, E. pallida, E. purpurea)

Common Names

  • Purple Coneflower, Black Sampson, Niggerhead, Rudbeckia, Sampson Root, Hedgehog, Red Sunflower, Snakeroot, Kansas Snakeroot, Narrow-leaved Purple Coneflower, Scurvy Root, Indian Head, Comb Flower, Black Susans

Cautions

  • High doses can occasionally cause nausea and dizziness.
Read More